2008年新课标人教版高三英语第二轮复习专题讲座一:情景交际
    Category: 高三英语  Clicks: 1714  Top: 10  Update Date: 2008/09/13
Summary:分析历年全国统一高考, 情景交际主要从以下三个角度命题: 1) 特定语境中的问与答; 2)中、英语言习惯差异和文化背景差异;3)语言知识寓于交际语境中。07年高考更倾向把语法知识点尽量容入实际交际情景中考查, 并且每题至少考查两个以上的知识点。这样一来,情景交际就显得特别重要。也就是说要做好高考英语中的语言基础知识题(单项选择题),首先得掌握情景交际。课程标准所列的功能意念项目、话题项目是.

  • 分析历年全国统一高考, 情景交际主要从以下三个角度命题: 1) 特定语境中的问与答; 2)中、英语言习惯差异和文化背景差异;3)语言知识寓于交际语境中。07年高考更倾向把语法知识点尽量容入实际交际情景中考查, 并且每题至少考查两个以上的知识点。这样一来,情景交际就显得特别重要。也就是说要做好高考英语中的语言基础知识题(单项选择题),首先得掌握情景交际。课程标准所列的功能意念项目、话题项目是情景交际出题的依据, 这里不再一一列举。现就特定语境中的问与答及中、英语言习惯和文化背景差异两方面的考查热点及备考过程中常遇到的几个问题说明如下:
    1.With pleasure和 My pleasure有什么区别?With pleasure. 意思是 “非常乐意(效劳)”,常用于对别人请求的回复;My pleasure 和It’s my pleasure同义,是“不用谢、甭客气”的意思,是回答对方表示感谢的客套话。[练一练]1.—— Thanks ______ the lovely party and the delicious food. —— ________. A.you; Never mind B.you; All right C.for; With pleasure D.for; My pleasure2.—— Will you serve me another coffee? —— ______! Black ____ white? A.With pleasure; or B.My pleasure; and C.It’s a pleasure; or D.It depends; and2.如何表达 “别着急”?口语中表达“别着急”通常用“take it easy”和“take your time”。但实际应用起来,两者在意义上还是有区别,要注意正确使用。Take it easy!含有“别紧张,放松些”的意思;Take your time!含有“别慌忙,慢慢来”的意思。[练一练]3. I’m afraid I can’t finish the book within this week. ―― ________. You can’t always ______ the deadlines. A.That’s all right; reach B.Take your time; meet C.Take it easy; meet D.Not at all; reach4.______, and I’m sure you will find a way out soon. Moreover, you’ve got lots of ______. A.Take your time; experiences B.Take it easy; experience C.Go ahead; experience D.Believe it or not; experiences3. “come on” 在口语中可以表达那些意义? “come on” 有“加把劲、加油”的意思,相当于“try harder;make an effort”。这一意义考生都很熟悉。“come on”还有“hurry up”(快点!赶快!)的意义;有时候也作“cheer up”(振作起来)解;“come on”还可以用来指责对方刚说的话不对,常翻译成“得啦!算了吧!”。[练一练]5.―― It will ____ me at least two hours to do this. ―― Oh, ______! I could do it in 20 minutes. A.spend; come on B.take; come on C.cost; don’t mention it D.take; don’t mention it. (Key: DABBB)
    精讲精练: 1.— Excuse me, have you been to Japan? — _______. A.No, I don’t B.Never C.Sorry, I can’t D.Don’t mention it2.— My name is Jack Smith. ________ — Hi! I’m Jackson. A.How do you do? B.Nice to meet you again. C.How about you? D.How are you?3.—Her grandpa passed away yesterday. — ______ . A.How do you like it? B.He was a kind man.C.Sorry to hear that. D.What shall we do?4.— Shall we go there next Sunday? — ________? — To see the football match. A.What with B.What by C.What for D.What on5.—Is there anything I can do for you,sir? —_____ . A.Perhaps.Go ahead B.No.Take your time C.Yes.You're welcome D.Not now.Thanks anyway 6.—Everybody says you are a good student,you never fall asleep in class,do you? —_____ . A.Yes,sometimes B.No,I did C.Yes,never D.Yes,I didn't 7.—Sorry,I can't go camping with you. I have to prepare well enough for the entrance-exam.  —________!We can camp together next time.  A.Don't say so B.Congratulations C.Good luck D.No problem8.—Thank you very much for your wonderful lecture, Mr Bruce!  —________. A.It doesn't matter B.Don't mention it C.I'm glad you've enjoyed it D.That's very kind of you to say so9.She told me she hadn't enjoyed the film, but I decided to go and see it _____. A.after all B.in all C.all the same D.above all10.—Jenny, I’d like some coffee for a change. — ______________. It’s in the cupboard. A.Help yourself B.Never mind C.With pleasure D.Change it, please11.— I’m going to travel to Sydney. Would you please tell me about your experiences there? — .Let’s discuss it over lunch. A.Go ahead B.It just depends C.That’s wonderful D.By all means12.—Shall I begin the lecture? —I’m afraid we have to wait for a while. John is coming with a microphone. — . I can do without the microphone. A.I’m sorry B.Excuse me C.I beg your pardon D.Never mind13.—Tom, would you like to come to our dinner party? — _____.A.Yes, I would B.Sure, it’s my pleasure C.No, I can’t come D.Yes, with pleasure 14.—Will he be back by ten tonight? —No, _____.A.I think not so B.I’m not afraid C.I’m afraid not D.I don’t hope so
    参考答案及解析:1.答案:B。问话中是现在完成时态。答语应根据选项中的否定意义应该是“从来没去过”。2.答案:A。根据情景可以看出两个人初次见面的寒暄。“How do do you?”是初次见面时的问候语。3.答案:C。pass away是die的一种很委婉的说法,故用C。4.答案:C。这是一种简略问句。原句应为:What shall we go there for?,把与前句相同的部分省略。后面的答语也应当省略“We shall go there”只用不定式短语这个目的状语来回答。5.答案:D。6.答案:A。7.答案:C。good luck 用来表示祝愿幸运。8.答案:C。用I'm glad that you've enjoyed it说明当自己付出的努力或劳动得到别人认可时,表示感到欣慰。9.答案:C。考查习惯用语。all the same意为“尽管如此,仍然”。10.答案:A。11.答案:D。by all means“(表示同意)当然可以, 没问题”;Go ahead“前进, 有进展; 继续干下去”;It just depends“视情况而定”;That’s wonderful“太好(妙)了”,均不合题意。12.答案:D。根据空后“I can do without the microphone”可知,此处表“没关系”之意。13.答案:D。根据习惯和礼貌。With pleasure. “很乐意。”14.答案:C。根据语境和语意。“我恐怕他不会回来。”
Now,0 person review it. View all reviews
    Name: * Optional, keeping blank means that published by anonymous.
Content:
Remain Words:  * Post It By Ctrl + Enter.
            »»I will to announce
Related Article
Top List
By Users
Latest Article
Partners: English Club Domain History biz Global Website Library dow3 Yellow Pages Japan Website English Language Learning Online blank  More»
Home | About us | Sitemap | Partners | Join Now | Link | Contact | Bookmark it
2004-2020 英语学习乐园 闽ICP备14009949号-28